The following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for websites of Jenn Louise,www.jennlouise.com.au

Jenn Louise is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Jenn Louise is bound by the Privacy Act 1988, which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of this site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future Jenn Louise customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not be limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Jenn Louise takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the sites, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to : browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the sites, page access times and referring website addresses. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalised content to you while you are at this sites.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use these for new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Jenn Louise reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access the sites.

Accessing your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Jenn Louise reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting Us

Jenn Louise welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information please contact us by any of the following means during AWST business hours:

Email:               privacy@jennlouise.com

Post:                Attn Privacy Policy - Jenn Louise

                        PO Box 1423

                        West Leederville WA 6901

                        AUSTRALIA